Is FLAVORED SALAD WITH CHICKEN, SRIRACHA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolks
- chicken breast with rib meat
- white meat chicken
- calcium disodium edta added to protect flavor
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
- xanthan gum
- +1 more
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE MEAT CHICKEN (CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, CULTURED SUGAR AND VINEGAR, POTATO STARCH, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS), SRIRACHA VINAIGRETTE DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, RED JALAPENO PEPPER, EGG YOLKS, SOY SAUCE [WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEAN, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE {A PRESERVATIVE}], SRIRACHA SAUCE [CHILI PUREE {RED PEPPER, ACETIC ACID}, WATER, SUGAR, SALT, GARLIC, DISTILLED VINEGAR, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BENZOATE {A PRESERVATIVE}, CITRIC ACID], SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF GARLIC, ACETIC ACID, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE [AS PRESERVATIVES], XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, PAPRIKA, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA [COLOR], CITRIC ACID, SPICE [INCLUDES MUSTARD], CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR), GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, CARROT, SPRING MIX (MAY CONTAIN SOME OR ALL OF THE FOLLOWING BABY WHOLE LEAF VARIETIES: GREEN LEAF, MIZUNA, GREEN ROMAINE, TANGO, GREEN OAK, GREEN CHARD, BABY SPINACH, ARUGULA, FRISEE, TATSOI, MACHE, RED CHARD, RED LEAF, LOLLA ROSA, RED ROMAINE, RED MUSTARD, RADICCHIO, RED OAK, BEET TOPS), GREEN CABBAGE, CUCUMBER, NAPA CABBAGE, CELERY, RED CABBAGE, FRESH CILANTRO, GREEN ONION.
Check FLAVORED SALAD WITH CHICKEN, SRIRACHA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FLAVORED SALAD WITH CHICKEN, SRIRACHA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 4 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


