Is FLAVORED WATER DRINK, FRUIT PUNCH, FRUIT PUNCH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- calcium d-pantothenate
- vitamin b5
- natural flavor
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM LACTATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), STEVIA REBAUDIANA LEAF EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), CALCIUM D-PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12).
Check FLAVORED WATER DRINK, FRUIT PUNCH, FRUIT PUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FLAVORED WATER DRINK, FRUIT PUNCH, FRUIT PUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


