Is Flavory Spoon Sriracha Ranch Dip Mix Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk powder
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Buttermilk Powder, Salt, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Hot Sauce (Red Peppers, Vinegar, Salt, Garlic Powder), Onion Powder, Maltodextrin, Parsley, Citric Acid, Silicon Dioxide (Anti-caking Agent), Paprika, Sunflower Oil, Canola Oil, Vinegar
Check Flavory Spoon Sriracha Ranch Dip Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flavory Spoon Sriracha Ranch Dip Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix - Gluten Free - Pouch
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 1 Canister
Dip-shelf stable, Smooth Ranch Flavored
Bolthouse Farms Classic Ranch Yogurt Dressing and Dip
Where to buy
Flavory Spoon Sriracha Ranch Dip Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Powder


