Is Flax 4 Life Chocolate Brownie Gluten-Free Flax Mini Muffins Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dry Blend (Ground Flax Seeds, Tapioca Flour, Aluminum Free Baking Powder), Evaporated Cane Sugar, Frozen Egg Whites, Expeller Pressed Safflower Oil, Cocoa, Water, Natural Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt

Check Flax 4 Life Chocolate Brownie Gluten-Free Flax Mini Muffins against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Flax 4 Life Chocolate Brownie Gluten-Free Flax Mini Muffins is available at 1 retailer

Mariano's

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep