Is Flax 4 Life Chocolate Brownie Gluten-Free Flax Mini Muffins Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dry Blend (Ground Flax Seeds, Tapioca Flour, Aluminum Free Baking Powder), Evaporated Cane Sugar, Frozen Egg Whites, Expeller Pressed Safflower Oil, Cocoa, Water, Natural Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt

Check Flax 4 Life Chocolate Brownie Gluten-Free Flax Mini Muffins against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Flax 4 Life Chocolate Brownie Gluten-Free Flax Mini Muffins is available at 1 retailer

Mariano's

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep