Is Flax 4 Life Gluten Free Carrot Cake (Frozen - 1 Unit) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- eggs, soy
- frozen egg whites
- dairy free cream cheese filtered water
- xanthan gum
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dairy Free Cream Cheese Filtered Water, Coconut Oil, Tapioca Starch, Coconut Cream, Non-gmo Expeller Pressed Safflower Oil, Vegan Natural Flavors, Pea Protein Isolate, Sea Salt, Cane Sugar, Xanthan Gum, Potato Protein Isolate, Lactic Acid (Vegan), Vegan Enzyme, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Frozen Egg Whites, Evaporated Cane Sugar, Toasted Coconut, Carrots, Ground Flax Seed, Water, Raisin, Expeller Pressed Safflower Oil, Natural Vanilla Extract, Aluminum-free Baking Powder, Soy Lecithin (Non-gmo), Ground Cinnamon, Ground Nutmeg, Contains: Eggs, Soy (Non-gmo), Tree Nuts (Coconut)
Check Flax 4 Life Gluten Free Carrot Cake (Frozen - 1 Unit) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flax 4 Life Gluten Free Carrot Cake (Frozen - 1 Unit) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Chocolate Donut Holes (Frozen - .75 Unit)
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Udi's Gluten-Free Foods Classic Hot Dog Buns (Frozen - 1 Unit)
Where to buy
Flax 4 Life Gluten Free Carrot Cake (Frozen - 1 Unit) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Slice


