Is Flax 4 Life Gluten Free Wild Blueberry Muffins (Frozen - 1 Unit) Soy Free?

Description
Bursting wild-blueberry flavor with a tender, moist crumb and a lightly crisp top; commonly thawed and warmed before serving. Buyers note reliable fruit taste, soft interior, and convenient single-serve size, while some mention occasional uneven baking or variability in texture. Suited for breakfast, snacks, or brunch accompaniments and quick reheating.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bursting wild-blueberry flavor with a tender, moist crumb and a lightly crisp top; commonly thawed and warmed before serving. Buyers note reliable fruit taste, soft interior, and convenient single-serve size, while some mention occasional uneven baking or variability in texture. Suited for breakfast, snacks, or brunch accompaniments and quick reheating.
Ingredients
Ground Flax Seeds, Frozen Egg Whites, Evaporated Cane Juice, Pure Oats, Wild Frozen Blueberries, Water, Expeller Pressed Safflower Oil, Plum Puree, Aluminum Free Baking Powder, Natural Vanilla Extract, Xanthan Gum, Soy Lecithin, Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Natural Blueberry Flavor, Contains: Eggs, Produced In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts (Coconut), Soy And Egg
Check Flax 4 Life Gluten Free Wild Blueberry Muffins (Frozen - 1 Unit) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flax 4 Life Gluten Free Wild Blueberry Muffins (Frozen - 1 Unit) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Blueberry Oat Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Where to buy
Flax 4 Life Gluten Free Wild Blueberry Muffins (Frozen - 1 Unit) is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Bread · Frozen, Piece


