Is Flax And Oat Bran Pita Bread Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat bran
  • oat fiber

oat bran

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT GLUTEN, OAT FIBER, SOY FLOUR, SOY PROTEIN, CORN STARCH, FLAXSEED, YEAST, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, DEXTROSE, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), ENZYMES, L-CYSTEINE (PLANT-BASED), MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, MONOGLYCERIDES, OAT BRAN, PRESERVATIVE (FUMARIC ACID), SALT.

Check Flax And Oat Bran Pita Bread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnackingMeal Prep