Is Flax4Life Carrot Raisin Muffins Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- frozen egg whites
frozen egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ground Flax Seed, Frozen Egg Whites, Evaporated Cane Sugar, Pure Oats, Fresh Grated Carrots, Raisins, Water, Expeller Pressed Safflower Oi. Prune Puree, Aluminum-Free Baking Powder, Natural Vanilla Extract, Xanthan ^u.m. Non GMO Soy Lecithin, Cinnamon, Nutmeg, Sea Salt.
Check Flax4Life Carrot Raisin Muffins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flax4Life Carrot Raisin Muffins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Flax4Life Carrot Raisin Muffins is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Piece


