Is Flax4Life Carrot Raisin Muffins Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Ground Flax Seed, Frozen Egg Whites, Evaporated Cane Sugar, Pure Oats, Fresh Grated Carrots, Raisins, Water, Expeller Pressed Safflower Oi. Prune Puree, Aluminum-Free Baking Powder, Natural Vanilla Extract, Xanthan ^u.m. Non GMO Soy Lecithin, Cinnamon, Nutmeg, Sea Salt.
Check Flax4Life Carrot Raisin Muffins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flax4Life Carrot Raisin Muffins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Flax4Life Carrot Raisin Muffins is available at 1 retailer
Giant Eagle
About this product
Bread · Piece
Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go


