Is Flax4Life Gluten Free Flax Apple Cinnamon Snacking Granola, 11 oz, (Pack of 6) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural apple flavor
- high oleic expeller pressed safflower oil
natural apple flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ground Flaxseed, Rolled Oats, Honey, Water, Unsulphured Dried Apples, Raisins, Evaporated Cane Juice, High Oleic Expeller Pressed Safflower Oil, Ground Cinnamon, Natural Vanilla Extract, Natural Apple Flavor, Nutmeg, Sea Salt, Produced In A Facility That Also Uses: Soy (Non-gmo), Tree Nuts (Coconut)
Check Flax4Life Gluten Free Flax Apple Cinnamon Snacking Granola, 11 oz, (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flax4Life Gluten Free Flax Apple Cinnamon Snacking Granola, 11 oz, (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Where to buy
Flax4Life Gluten Free Flax Apple Cinnamon Snacking Granola, 11 oz, (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Granule


