Is FLAXSEEDS, MANGO, CARROT, PEACH, TURMERIC PROBIOTIC SMOOTHIE LOWFAT YOGURT DRINK, FLAXSEEDS, MANGO, CARROT, PEACH, TURMERIC Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured grade a reduced fat milk
cultured grade a reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Water, Mango Puree, Date Paste, Carrot Puree, Peach Puree, Less Than 1%: Ground Flaxseeds, Turmeric & Annatto Extract (For Color), Fruit Juice (For Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Acacia Gum, Vitamin D3, Contains Live Cultures: L, Bulgaricus, L, Lactis, S, Thermophilus, Contains Live And Active Probiotic: B, Lactis Dn 173-010/Cncm I-2494
Check FLAXSEEDS, MANGO, CARROT, PEACH, TURMERIC PROBIOTIC SMOOTHIE LOWFAT YOGURT DRINK, FLAXSEEDS, MANGO, CARROT, PEACH, TURMERIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FLAXSEEDS, MANGO, CARROT, PEACH, TURMERIC PROBIOTIC SMOOTHIE LOWFAT YOGURT DRINK, FLAXSEEDS, MANGO, CARROT, PEACH, TURMERIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Vanilla - 4-4 Oz
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
BODYARMOR Peach Mango LYTE Sports Drink - 8pk/12 fl oz Bottles
Where to buy
FLAXSEEDS, MANGO, CARROT, PEACH, TURMERIC PROBIOTIC SMOOTHIE LOWFAT YOGURT DRINK, FLAXSEEDS, MANGO, CARROT, PEACH, TURMERIC is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


