Is FLAXSEEDS, MANGO, CARROT, PEACH, TURMERIC PROBIOTIC SMOOTHIE LOWFAT YOGURT DRINK, FLAXSEEDS, MANGO, CARROT, PEACH, TURMERIC Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured grade a reduced fat milk
- vitamin d3
- natural flavors
cultured grade a reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Water, Mango Puree, Date Paste, Carrot Puree, Peach Puree, Less Than 1%: Ground Flaxseeds, Turmeric & Annatto Extract (For Color), Fruit Juice (For Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Acacia Gum, Vitamin D3, Contains Live Cultures: L, Bulgaricus, L, Lactis, S, Thermophilus, Contains Live And Active Probiotic: B, Lactis Dn 173-010/Cncm I-2494
Check FLAXSEEDS, MANGO, CARROT, PEACH, TURMERIC PROBIOTIC SMOOTHIE LOWFAT YOGURT DRINK, FLAXSEEDS, MANGO, CARROT, PEACH, TURMERIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FLAXSEEDS, MANGO, CARROT, PEACH, TURMERIC PROBIOTIC SMOOTHIE LOWFAT YOGURT DRINK, FLAXSEEDS, MANGO, CARROT, PEACH, TURMERIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Vanilla - 4-4 Oz
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
BODYARMOR Peach Mango LYTE Sports Drink - 8pk/12 fl oz Bottles
Where to buy
FLAXSEEDS, MANGO, CARROT, PEACH, TURMERIC PROBIOTIC SMOOTHIE LOWFAT YOGURT DRINK, FLAXSEEDS, MANGO, CARROT, PEACH, TURMERIC is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


