Is FLAXSEEDS, MANGO, CARROT, PEACH, TURMERIC PROBIOTIC SMOOTHIE LOWFAT YOGURT DRINK, FLAXSEEDS, MANGO, CARROT, PEACH, TURMERIC Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Water, Mango Puree, Date Paste, Carrot Puree, Peach Puree, Less Than 1%: Ground Flaxseeds, Turmeric & Annatto Extract (For Color), Fruit Juice (For Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Acacia Gum, Vitamin D3, Contains Live Cultures: L, Bulgaricus, L, Lactis, S, Thermophilus, Contains Live And Active Probiotic: B, Lactis Dn 173-010/Cncm I-2494

Check FLAXSEEDS, MANGO, CARROT, PEACH, TURMERIC PROBIOTIC SMOOTHIE LOWFAT YOGURT DRINK, FLAXSEEDS, MANGO, CARROT, PEACH, TURMERIC against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

FLAXSEEDS, MANGO, CARROT, PEACH, TURMERIC PROBIOTIC SMOOTHIE LOWFAT YOGURT DRINK, FLAXSEEDS, MANGO, CARROT, PEACH, TURMERIC is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BShopRiteWalmart

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruityEarthyTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingSmoothie