Is FLAXSEEDS, MANGO, CARROT, PEACH, TURMERIC PROBIOTIC SMOOTHIE LOWFAT YOGURT DRINK, FLAXSEEDS, MANGO, CARROT, PEACH, TURMERIC Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured grade a reduced fat milk
cultured grade a reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Water, Mango Puree, Date Paste, Carrot Puree, Peach Puree, Less Than 1%: Ground Flaxseeds, Turmeric & Annatto Extract (For Color), Fruit Juice (For Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Acacia Gum, Vitamin D3, Contains Live Cultures: L, Bulgaricus, L, Lactis, S, Thermophilus, Contains Live And Active Probiotic: B, Lactis Dn 173-010/Cncm I-2494
Check FLAXSEEDS, MANGO, CARROT, PEACH, TURMERIC PROBIOTIC SMOOTHIE LOWFAT YOGURT DRINK, FLAXSEEDS, MANGO, CARROT, PEACH, TURMERIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FLAXSEEDS, MANGO, CARROT, PEACH, TURMERIC PROBIOTIC SMOOTHIE LOWFAT YOGURT DRINK, FLAXSEEDS, MANGO, CARROT, PEACH, TURMERIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Vanilla - 4-4 Oz
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
BODYARMOR Peach Mango LYTE Sports Drink - 8pk/12 fl oz Bottles
Where to buy
FLAXSEEDS, MANGO, CARROT, PEACH, TURMERIC PROBIOTIC SMOOTHIE LOWFAT YOGURT DRINK, FLAXSEEDS, MANGO, CARROT, PEACH, TURMERIC is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


