Is FLEISCHMANNS Original Soft Spread Quarters Sticks, 16 OZ Dairy Free?

Description
Soft, spreadable sticks offer a mild, buttery flavor with a smooth, creamy texture; users report easy spreading straight from the fridge and consistent taste. Commonly used on toast, rolls, and bagels, for baking or melting. Reviews frequently note convenient quarter-sized portions, reliable consistency, and occasional packaging complaints and value concerns.

Description
Soft, spreadable sticks offer a mild, buttery flavor with a smooth, creamy texture; users report easy spreading straight from the fridge and consistent taste. Commonly used on toast, rolls, and bagels, for baking or melting. Reviews frequently note convenient quarter-sized portions, reliable consistency, and occasional packaging complaints and value concerns.
Ingredients
Vegetable Oil Blend (Soybean Oil, Palm Oil, And Palm Kernel Oil), Water, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Whey, Vegetable Mono And Diglycerides And Soy Lecithin (Emulsifiers), Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness), Phosphoric Acid (Acidulant), Vitamin A Palmitate, Colored With Beta Carotene (Source Of Vitamin A), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Natural And Artificial Flavor
Check FLEISCHMANNS Original Soft Spread Quarters Sticks, 16 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FLEISCHMANNS Original Soft Spread Quarters Sticks, 16 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Smart Balance Original 67% Butter Spread, 15 oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Original Spread 15 oz Tub (Refrigerated)
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 45 Oz
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
Where to buy
FLEISCHMANNS Original Soft Spread Quarters Sticks, 16 OZ is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Spread · Stick, Spreadable


