Is Fleischmann's Quick Rise Instant Yeast Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Yeast, Sorbitan Monostearate, Ascorbic Acid.
Check Fleischmann's Quick Rise Instant Yeast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fleischmann's Quick Rise Instant Yeast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Oats, Quick 1 - Minute Oatmeal, 18 oz Canister
Quaker Oats Heart Healthy Quick 1-Minute Oats 42 Ounce Paper Canister
About this product
Unknown · Granule
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Baking


