Is FLEISCHMANN'S Unsalted Soft Spread Sticks, 4-Count 16 oz. Pescatarian?

Description
These soft spread sticks provide a subtle, neutral flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that spreads easily at room temperature. Common uses include spreading on bread, baking, cooking, and melting for recipes. Reviewers frequently note consistent consistency, convenient stick portions for measurement, and reliable performance in baked goods and desserts.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavor
- contains less than 2% of the following: vegetable mono-, diglycerides, soy lecithin
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These soft spread sticks provide a subtle, neutral flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that spreads easily at room temperature. Common uses include spreading on bread, baking, cooking, and melting for recipes. Reviewers frequently note consistent consistency, convenient stick portions for measurement, and reliable performance in baked goods and desserts.
Ingredients
Liquid Soybean Oil, Water, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Vegetable Mono- And Diglycerides And Soy Lecithin (Emulsifiers), Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Sodium), To Preserve Freshness, Phosphoric Acid (Acidulant), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate, Colored With Beta Carotene (Source Of Vitamin A), Vitamin D3
Check FLEISCHMANN'S Unsalted Soft Spread Sticks, 4-Count 16 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FLEISCHMANN'S Unsalted Soft Spread Sticks, 4-Count 16 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Fajita Super Soft Bag 20 Count - 23 Oz
Mission Tortilla Wraps Protein Plant Powered Super Soft 6 Count - 9 OZ
Where to buy
FLEISCHMANN'S Unsalted Soft Spread Sticks, 4-Count 16 oz. is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Spread · Stick


