Is Flemings Berry Smoothie Chewy Muesli Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk solids
- yoghurt powder 7
- yoghurt choc 18
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cereals 42% (wholegrain Oats 32%, Puffed Rice (rice, Sugar, Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Vitamins (b1, B2, B3), Rice Bran, Colour (150c), Mineral (iron))), Yoghurt Choc 18% (sugar, Milk Solids, Vegetable Fat, Yoghurt Powder 7.5% (milk), Emulsifier (soy Lecithin)), Glucose Syrup (contains Preservative 223 (sulphites)), Sugar, Polydextrose, Vegetable Oil, Humectants (420, 422), Raspberry Pieces 3.5% (raspberry Puree 27%, Apple Puree, Pear Puree, Plum Puree, Concentrated Elderberry Juice, Invert Sugar, Sugar Humectant (422), Wheat), Gelling Agent (pectin), Acid (citric Acid), Natural Flavour, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Acid (citric Acid), Salt, Flavour. Contains Gluten, Milk, Soy, Sulphites and Wheat. It may also contain Egg, Peanut, Sesame and Tree Nuts.
Check Flemings Berry Smoothie Chewy Muesli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flemings Berry Smoothie Chewy Muesli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
About this product
Cereal · Bar


