Is Flemings Berry Smoothie Chewy Muesli Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- milk solids
- natural flavour
- sugar humectant
- 422
- humectants
- +4 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cereals 42% (wholegrain Oats 32%, Puffed Rice (rice, Sugar, Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Vitamins (b1, B2, B3), Rice Bran, Colour (150c), Mineral (iron))), Yoghurt Choc 18% (sugar, Milk Solids, Vegetable Fat, Yoghurt Powder 7.5% (milk), Emulsifier (soy Lecithin)), Glucose Syrup (contains Preservative 223 (sulphites)), Sugar, Polydextrose, Vegetable Oil, Humectants (420, 422), Raspberry Pieces 3.5% (raspberry Puree 27%, Apple Puree, Pear Puree, Plum Puree, Concentrated Elderberry Juice, Invert Sugar, Sugar Humectant (422), Wheat), Gelling Agent (pectin), Acid (citric Acid), Natural Flavour, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Acid (citric Acid), Salt, Flavour. Contains Gluten, Milk, Soy, Sulphites and Wheat. It may also contain Egg, Peanut, Sesame and Tree Nuts.
Check Flemings Berry Smoothie Chewy Muesli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flemings Berry Smoothie Chewy Muesli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
About this product
Cereal · Bar


