Is Flemings Berry Smoothie Chewy Muesli Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
- sugar humectant
- 422
- humectants
- +2 more
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cereals 42% (wholegrain Oats 32%, Puffed Rice (rice, Sugar, Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Vitamins (b1, B2, B3), Rice Bran, Colour (150c), Mineral (iron))), Yoghurt Choc 18% (sugar, Milk Solids, Vegetable Fat, Yoghurt Powder 7.5% (milk), Emulsifier (soy Lecithin)), Glucose Syrup (contains Preservative 223 (sulphites)), Sugar, Polydextrose, Vegetable Oil, Humectants (420, 422), Raspberry Pieces 3.5% (raspberry Puree 27%, Apple Puree, Pear Puree, Plum Puree, Concentrated Elderberry Juice, Invert Sugar, Sugar Humectant (422), Wheat), Gelling Agent (pectin), Acid (citric Acid), Natural Flavour, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Acid (citric Acid), Salt, Flavour. Contains Gluten, Milk, Soy, Sulphites and Wheat. It may also contain Egg, Peanut, Sesame and Tree Nuts.
Check Flemings Berry Smoothie Chewy Muesli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flemings Berry Smoothie Chewy Muesli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
About this product
Cereal · Bar


