Is Flemings Choc Chip Chewy Muesli Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • milk

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cereals 44% (wholegrain Oats 78%, Puffed Rice (rice, Sugar, Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Vitamins (b1, B2, B3), Rice Bran, Color (150c), Mineral (iron))), Milk And Dark Choc 20% (sugar, Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (soy Lecithin, 492), Flavor), Glucose Syrup (contains Preservative 223 (sulphites)), Sugar, Polydextrose, Vegetable Oil, Humectants (420, 422), Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Flavor, Salt. Contains Oats, Barley, Gluten, Milk, Soy and Sulphites. It may also contain Egg, Peanut, Sesame, Tree Nuts and Wheat.

Check Flemings Choc Chip Chewy Muesli against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep