Is Flemings Snacker Muesli Bars Strawberry Choc Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- wholegrain oats
- natural flavour
- natural flavours
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cereals (36%) (Puffed Rice (22%) (Rice, Sugar, Golden Syrup, Salt, Emulsifier (471)), Wholegrain Oats (14%)), Glucose Syrup, Milk Choc Compound (18.5%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Solids, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Salt, Natural Flavour), Sugar, Polydextrose, Sunflower Oil, Glycerine, Fruit Pieces (Wheat) (Contains 0.6% Strawberry Puree), Rice Flour, Sorbitol, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Flavours, Salt, Natural Colour (120).
Check Flemings Snacker Muesli Bars Strawberry Choc against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flemings Snacker Muesli Bars Strawberry Choc in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
Flemings Snacker Muesli Bars Strawberry Choc is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


