Is Flemings Snacker Muesli Bars Strawberry Choc Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- 120
- natural flavour
- natural flavours
- 471
120
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cereals (36%) (Puffed Rice (22%) (Rice, Sugar, Golden Syrup, Salt, Emulsifier (471)), Wholegrain Oats (14%)), Glucose Syrup, Milk Choc Compound (18.5%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Solids, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Salt, Natural Flavour), Sugar, Polydextrose, Sunflower Oil, Glycerine, Fruit Pieces (Wheat) (Contains 0.6% Strawberry Puree), Rice Flour, Sorbitol, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Flavours, Salt, Natural Colour (120).
Check Flemings Snacker Muesli Bars Strawberry Choc against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flemings Snacker Muesli Bars Strawberry Choc in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
STRAWBERRY FLAVORED SOFT BAKED BREAKFAST BARS, STRAWBERRY
Nutri Grain Soft Baked Breakfast Bars Strawberry 8 Count - 10.4 Oz
Where to buy
Flemings Snacker Muesli Bars Strawberry Choc is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


