Is Flexible Foods Soy Free Plant-Based Mince A Taste Of Italy 5x100g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Texturised Pea Protein, Tomato Powder, Organic Sprouted Pea Fibre, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Dried Oregano, Dried Basil, Sea Salt, Smoked Paprika, Dried Rosemary, Dried Thyme, Ground Black Pepper

Check Flexible Foods Soy Free Plant-Based Mince A Taste Of Italy 5x100g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Flexible Foods Soy Free Plant-Based Mince A Taste Of Italy 5x100g is available at 1 retailer

Nature Mart

About this product

Meat · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySmokyHerbaceous
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir FrySandwich