Is Flexible Foods Soy Free Plant-Based Mince A Taste Of Italy 5x100g Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Texturised Pea Protein, Tomato Powder, Organic Sprouted Pea Fibre, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Dried Oregano, Dried Basil, Sea Salt, Smoked Paprika, Dried Rosemary, Dried Thyme, Ground Black Pepper

Check Flexible Foods Soy Free Plant-Based Mince A Taste Of Italy 5x100g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Flexible Foods Soy Free Plant-Based Mince A Taste Of Italy 5x100g is available at 1 retailer

Nature Mart

About this product

Meat · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySmokyHerbaceous
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir FrySandwich