Is Flexible Foods Soy Free Plant-Based Mince A Taste Of Italy 5x100g Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Texturised Pea Protein, Tomato Powder, Organic Sprouted Pea Fibre, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Dried Oregano, Dried Basil, Sea Salt, Smoked Paprika, Dried Rosemary, Dried Thyme, Ground Black Pepper

Check Flexible Foods Soy Free Plant-Based Mince A Taste Of Italy 5x100g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Flexible Foods Soy Free Plant-Based Mince A Taste Of Italy 5x100g is available at 1 retailer

Nature Mart

About this product

Meat · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySmokyHerbaceous
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir FrySandwich