Is Flinstone Plus Iron Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin A, thiamine, riboflavin, vitamin B6, vitamin b12, vitamin C, Folate, Niacinamide, butylated hydroxyanisole, butylated hydroxytoluene, citric acid, dl-alpha tocopherol, EDTA, FD&C Blue 62 Aluminum Lake, FD&C Red 3 Aluminum Lake, FD&C Red 40 Aluminum Lake, FD&C Yellow 6 Aluminum Lake, flavors (cherry, grape, orange, and tangerine), fractionated coconut oil, gelatin, glycerides of stearic and palmitic acids, hydrogenated soybean oil, magnesium stearate, malic acid, maltodextrin, microcrystalline cellulose, modified food starch, pectin, silicon dioxide, sodium aluminosilicate, sodium ascorbate, sucrose, trisodium citrate, water.

Check Flinstone Plus Iron against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Flinstone Plus Iron is available at 2 retailers

FortinosZehrs

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go