Is Flinstone Plus Iron Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin A, thiamine, riboflavin, vitamin B6, vitamin b12, vitamin C, Folate, Niacinamide, butylated hydroxyanisole, butylated hydroxytoluene, citric acid, dl-alpha tocopherol, EDTA, FD&C Blue 62 Aluminum Lake, FD&C Red 3 Aluminum Lake, FD&C Red 40 Aluminum Lake, FD&C Yellow 6 Aluminum Lake, flavors (cherry, grape, orange, and tangerine), fractionated coconut oil, gelatin, glycerides of stearic and palmitic acids, hydrogenated soybean oil, magnesium stearate, malic acid, maltodextrin, microcrystalline cellulose, modified food starch, pectin, silicon dioxide, sodium aluminosilicate, sodium ascorbate, sucrose, trisodium citrate, water.

Check Flinstone Plus Iron against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Flinstone Plus Iron is available at 2 retailers

FortinosZehrs

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go