Is Flintstones Complete Supports Bone Health Multivitamin Chewables Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- riboflavin
- natural & artificial flavors
- magnesium stearate
- D-calcium pantothenate
- +2 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Calcium Carbonate, Sorbitol, Mannitol, Sodium Ascorbate Fructoset, Ferrous Sulfate, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Soy), Carrageenan, Citric Acid; Less than 2% of: Beta-Carotene, Biotin, Cholecalciferol, Cupric Oxide, Cyanocobalamin, D-Calcium Pantothenate, dl-Alpha-Tocopherol Acetate, FD&C Blue 2 Aluminum Lake, FD&C Red #40 Aluminum Lake, FD&C Yellow 6 Aluminum Lake, Folic Acid, Gelatin, Magnesium Stearate, Maltodextrin, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Niacinamide, Potassium Iodide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Retinyl Acetate, Riboflavin, Silicon Dioxide, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Thiamine Mononitrate, Zinc Oxide. Contains: Wheat, Soy.
Check Flintstones Complete Supports Bone Health Multivitamin Chewables against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flintstones Complete Supports Bone Health Multivitamin Chewables in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
One A Day Men's Complete Multivitamin 200 Tablets
Kirkland Signature Children's Daily Multivitamin Gummies Support Health Growth And Development
Vitafusion Complete Multivitamin, Women's, Gummies, Natural Berry Flavors
Alive Alive Complete Multivitamin, Women's 50+ Gummies, Orchard Fruits & Garden Veggies
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


