Is Flintstones Gummies Extra Vitamin C Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- vitamin b12
- natural flavor
- dcalcium pantothenate
- D-biotin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Ascorbic Acid, Water; Less Than 2% Of: Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Citric Acid, Color (apple, Black Carrot, Black Currant And Carrot Juice Concentrates), D-biotin, Dcalcium Pantothenate, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Folic Acid, Natural Flavor, Potassium Iodide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Vegetable Oil (palm), Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin B12 (cyanocobalamin), Vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol), Zinc Sulfate. Contains: Wheat.
Check Flintstones Gummies Extra Vitamin C against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flintstones Gummies Extra Vitamin C in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


