Is Flintstones Sour Gummies Kids Vitamins with Vitamins A B6 B12 C D & more Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup , Sugar , Gelatin , Water ; Less than 2% : of : Ascorbic Acid , Calcium Lactate , Citric Acid , Colors ( Black Currant Concentrate and Carrot Concentrate , Turmeric Extract [ Root ] ) , D-Biotin , D-Calcium Pantothenate , Folic Acid , Lactic Acid , Malic Acid , Natural Flavors , Potassium Iodide , Pyridoxine Hydrochloride , Tricalcium Citrate , Vitamin A Acetate , Vitamin B12 , Vitamin D3 ( Cholecalciferol ) , Vitamin E Acetate , Zinc Sulfate .

Check Flintstones Sour Gummies Kids Vitamins with Vitamins A B6 B12 C D & more against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Flintstones Sour Gummies Kids Vitamins with Vitamins A B6 B12 C D & more is available at 2 retailers

The Fresh GrocerWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
SourSweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go