Is Flipz Chocolate Covered Pretzels 5 Oz Bag Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • lactose
  • milk chocolate sugar

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Nonfat Dry Milk, Milkfat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, An Emulsifier, Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Enriched Flour Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Corn Syrup, Salt, Yeast, Barley Malt Barley, Wheat Flour, Dextrose, Sodium Bicarbonate

Check Flipz Chocolate Covered Pretzels 5 Oz Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Flipz Chocolate Covered Pretzels 5 Oz Bag is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateySalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishingTopping