Is Flipz Cookies & Cream Flavoured Coated Pretzels 90G Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk chocolate drizzle
- milk chocolate
- dried skimmed milk
- dried whole milk
- cream flavour coating
milk chocolate drizzle
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cookies and Cream Flavour Coating (60%) [Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm), Dried Skimmed Milk, Dried Whole Milk, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Dried Skimmed Milk, Emulsifiers ((E442, E476, Soya Lecithin)), Natural Flavouring), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Flavouring], Wheat Flour, Milk Chocolate Drizzle (6%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Dried Skimmed Milk, Emulsifiers (E442, E476, Soya Lecithin), Natural Flavouring], Salt, Invert Sugar Syrup, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Barley Malt Extract, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate)
Check Flipz Cookies & Cream Flavoured Coated Pretzels 90G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flipz Cookies & Cream Flavoured Coated Pretzels 90G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES COATED IN DARK CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE HONEYGRAMS
Barebells Protein Bar, Cookies & Cream
Where to buy
Flipz Cookies & Cream Flavoured Coated Pretzels 90G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


