Is Flipz Cookies & Cream Flavoured Coated Pretzels 90G Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • dried whole milk
  • dried skimmed milk
  • cream flavour coating
  • milk chocolate drizzle
  • natural flavouring
  • e442
  • milk chocolate

dried whole milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cookies and Cream Flavour Coating (60%) [Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm), Dried Skimmed Milk, Dried Whole Milk, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Dried Skimmed Milk, Emulsifiers ((E442, E476, Soya Lecithin)), Natural Flavouring), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Flavouring], Wheat Flour, Milk Chocolate Drizzle (6%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Dried Skimmed Milk, Emulsifiers (E442, E476, Soya Lecithin), Natural Flavouring], Salt, Invert Sugar Syrup, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Barley Malt Extract, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate)

Check Flipz Cookies & Cream Flavoured Coated Pretzels 90G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Flipz Cookies & Cream Flavoured Coated Pretzels 90G is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetCreamyChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go