Is Flipz Cookies & Cream Flavoured Coated Pretzels 90G Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavouring
- e442
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cookies and Cream Flavour Coating (60%) [Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm), Dried Skimmed Milk, Dried Whole Milk, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Dried Skimmed Milk, Emulsifiers ((E442, E476, Soya Lecithin)), Natural Flavouring), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Flavouring], Wheat Flour, Milk Chocolate Drizzle (6%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Dried Skimmed Milk, Emulsifiers (E442, E476, Soya Lecithin), Natural Flavouring], Salt, Invert Sugar Syrup, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Barley Malt Extract, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate)
Check Flipz Cookies & Cream Flavoured Coated Pretzels 90G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flipz Cookies & Cream Flavoured Coated Pretzels 90G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES COATED IN DARK CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE HONEYGRAMS
Barebells Protein Bar, Cookies & Cream
Where to buy
Flipz Cookies & Cream Flavoured Coated Pretzels 90G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


