Is Flocons de son d'avoine Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.
Why it's not oat free
- oat bran
- whole oat flour
oat bran
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
whole oat flour
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Whole oat flour, whole wheat semolina, whole wheat bran, sugars (cane sugar, barley malt extract), oat bran, yellow corn flour, brown rice flour, sea salt, whole wheat germ. (All ingredients organic)
Check Flocons de son d'avoine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flocons de son d'avoine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
About this product
Cereal · Flake
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking


