Is FLOR-ESSENCE 7 DAY PURIFICATION PROGRAM Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Floressence Herbal Tea Blend, Medicinal, Burdock Root (Arctium Lappa), Sheep Sorrel Aerial Parts (Rumex Acetosella), Slippery Elm Bark (Ulmus Rubra), Blessed Thistle Aerial Parts (Cnicus Benedictus), Watercress Aerial Parts (Nasturtium Officinale), Red Clover Flowerheads (Trifolium Pratense), Rhubarb Root (Rheum Palmatum), Filtered Water, Citric Acid And Kelp, Proessence, Prickly Ash Bark (Zanthoxylum Americanum), Juniper Berry (Juniperus Communis), Uva Ursi Leaf (Arctostaphylos Uva-ursi), Hypromellose, Floralax Ii, Defatted Flaxseed (Linum Usitatissimum), Psyllium Husks (Plantago Ovata), Oat Bran (Avena Sativa), Certified Organic
Check FLOR-ESSENCE 7 DAY PURIFICATION PROGRAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FLOR-ESSENCE 7 DAY PURIFICATION PROGRAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
FLOR-ESSENCE 7 DAY PURIFICATION PROGRAM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


