Is FLOR-ESSENCE 7 DAY PURIFICATION PROGRAM Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • oat bran

oat bran

Dietitian note

Oat bran should be avoided unless its certified gluten-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Floressence Herbal Tea Blend, Medicinal, Burdock Root (Arctium Lappa), Sheep Sorrel Aerial Parts (Rumex Acetosella), Slippery Elm Bark (Ulmus Rubra), Blessed Thistle Aerial Parts (Cnicus Benedictus), Watercress Aerial Parts (Nasturtium Officinale), Red Clover Flowerheads (Trifolium Pratense), Rhubarb Root (Rheum Palmatum), Filtered Water, Citric Acid And Kelp, Proessence, Prickly Ash Bark (Zanthoxylum Americanum), Juniper Berry (Juniperus Communis), Uva Ursi Leaf (Arctostaphylos Uva-ursi), Hypromellose, Floralax Ii, Defatted Flaxseed (Linum Usitatissimum), Psyllium Husks (Plantago Ovata), Oat Bran (Avena Sativa), Certified Organic

Check FLOR-ESSENCE 7 DAY PURIFICATION PROGRAM against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

FLOR-ESSENCE 7 DAY PURIFICATION PROGRAM is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
EarthyHerbaceousBitter
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal Prep