Is Flora 100% Natural Ingredients 450g Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image

Description

The Flora 100 Natural Ingredients 450g is a product that is highly regarded by consumers. People appreciate its honey-like taste and find it to be delicious. The product is made with natural ingredients, providing an added appeal to those who prioritize a natural and wholesome diet. Unfortunately, there is no further information available about specific product details or additional comments from customers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Plant Oils (rapeseed, Palm1, Sunflower 1%, Linseed), Water, Salt 1.35%, Plant Based Emulsifier (lecithin), Faba Bean Protein, Natural Flavourings, Vitamin A. Contains: Omega 6.

Check Flora 100% Natural Ingredients 450g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCooking BaseTopping