Is Flora Buttery Spread 1kg Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Plant Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed, Palm), Water, Salt, Plant Based Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Flavouring, Vinegar, Vitamin A, Flora Uses Certified, Sustainable Palm Oil
Check Flora Buttery Spread 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flora Buttery Spread 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Where to buy
Flora Buttery Spread 1kg is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


