Is Flora Buttery Spread 500G Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavouring

natural flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, mild butter-like flavor and creamy, spreadable texture that users report spreads evenly on toast and melts well over hot foods. Commonly used for spreading, baking, and cooking. Reviewers often mention consistent texture, easy-to-use tub packaging, everyday value, and occasional comments about strong saltiness or subtle aftertaste and shelf stability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Plant Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed, Palm), Water, Salt, Plant Based Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Flavouring, Vinegar, Vitamin A, Flora Uses Certified, Sustainable Palm Oil

Check Flora Buttery Spread 500G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Flora Buttery Spread 500G is available at 5 retailers

TescoAsdaMorrisonsOcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingOn The Go