Is Flora Deep Defense Herbal Tea Blend -- 16 Tea Bags Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Astragalus Root, Echinacea Purpurea Root, Cranberries, Peppermint Leaves, Rooibos Leaves, Echinacea Purpurea Herb, Lemongrass Herb, Licorice Root, Elder Berry Extract, Organic

Check Flora Deep Defense Herbal Tea Blend -- 16 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Flora Deep Defense Herbal Tea Blend -- 16 Tea Bags is available at 2 retailers

VitacostWalmart

About this product

Tea · Dried

Flavor
MintyFruityEarthySweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go