Is FLORA FINE FOODS, ITALIAN PEELED TOMATOES IN TOMATO PUREE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Peeled Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid.
Check FLORA FINE FOODS, ITALIAN PEELED TOMATOES IN TOMATO PUREE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FLORA FINE FOODS, ITALIAN PEELED TOMATOES IN TOMATO PUREE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Prego Pasta Sauce Traditional Italian Tomato Sauce 24oz
Fody Foods Pasta Sauce Low Fodmap Tomato Basil -- 19.4 oz
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Creamy Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
SavoryAcidic
Texture
ChunkySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoupStir Fry


