Is Flora Fiochetto Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk products
- contains milk products, tree nuts
- cream
- whey
- salted butter
milk products
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour (Bleached Wheat Flout Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Enzyme, Folic Acid), Shortening (Palm Olein/Palm Stearin Trans Free Blend), Salted Butter (Cream, Salt, Natural Flavor), Margarine (Palm Oil, Water, Soybean Oil, Salt, Vegetable Mono & Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Benzoate (A Preservative), Citric Acid, Naturaland Artificial Flavor, Betacarotene (Color), Vitamin A Palmitate Added, Whey), Sugar, Eggs, Almond Emulsion (Water, Artificial Almond Flavoring Compounds, Propylene Glycol, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate), Egg Shade Food Color (Water, Fd&C Yellow 5, Caramel Color, Citric Acid, Fd&C Red 40, 1/10 Of 1% Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate(As Preservatives), Contains: Fd&C Yellow 5& Red 40), Raspberry Jelly (Sugar, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Seedless Raspberry Puree, Apples (Prepared With Sulfur Dioxide), Food Starch-Modified, Pectin, Citric Acid, Gellan Gum, Artificial Flavor, Sodium Acetate, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Benzoate (As Preservative), Fd&C Red 40, Fd&C Blue 2), Guava Jelly (High Fructose Corn Syrup, Guava Puree, Water, Food Starch-Modified, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Preservatives (Sodium Bicarbonate, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Propionate), Citric Acid, Salt, Caramel Color, Red 40 Blue 1), Apricot Jelly (Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Apricot Puree, Evaporated Apples(Prepared With Sulfur Dioxide), Citric Acid, Modified Food Starch, Pectin, Gellan Gum, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Benzoate, Artificial Flavor, Fd&C Yellow 6.
Check Flora Fiochetto against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flora Fiochetto in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Also check for this product
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Roll


