Is Flora Fiochetto Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- bleached wheat flout niacin
- flour
- natural flavor
- artificial almond flavoring compounds
- food starch-modified
- +1 more
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour (Bleached Wheat Flout Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Enzyme, Folic Acid), Shortening (Palm Olein/Palm Stearin Trans Free Blend), Salted Butter (Cream, Salt, Natural Flavor), Margarine (Palm Oil, Water, Soybean Oil, Salt, Vegetable Mono & Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Benzoate (A Preservative), Citric Acid, Naturaland Artificial Flavor, Betacarotene (Color), Vitamin A Palmitate Added, Whey), Sugar, Eggs, Almond Emulsion (Water, Artificial Almond Flavoring Compounds, Propylene Glycol, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate), Egg Shade Food Color (Water, Fd&C Yellow 5, Caramel Color, Citric Acid, Fd&C Red 40, 1/10 Of 1% Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate(As Preservatives), Contains: Fd&C Yellow 5& Red 40), Raspberry Jelly (Sugar, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Seedless Raspberry Puree, Apples (Prepared With Sulfur Dioxide), Food Starch-Modified, Pectin, Citric Acid, Gellan Gum, Artificial Flavor, Sodium Acetate, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Benzoate (As Preservative), Fd&C Red 40, Fd&C Blue 2), Guava Jelly (High Fructose Corn Syrup, Guava Puree, Water, Food Starch-Modified, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Preservatives (Sodium Bicarbonate, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Propionate), Citric Acid, Salt, Caramel Color, Red 40 Blue 1), Apricot Jelly (Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Apricot Puree, Evaporated Apples(Prepared With Sulfur Dioxide), Citric Acid, Modified Food Starch, Pectin, Gellan Gum, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Benzoate, Artificial Flavor, Fd&C Yellow 6.
Check Flora Fiochetto against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flora Fiochetto in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Also check for this product
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Roll


