Is Flora Floradix® Floravital® Iron and Herbs -- 17 fl oz Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqueous Extract From Rose Hips (Rosa Canina L,), Chamomile Flowers, Fennel Fruit, Spinach Leaves, Rosehips Extract (From Rosa Canina L,), Other Grape Juice (From Concentrate), Pear Juice (From Concentrate), Black Currant Juice, Water, Cherry Juice (From Concentrate), Blackberry Juice (From Concentrate), Carrot Juice (From Concentrate), Ascorbic Acid As Antioxidant

Check Flora Floradix® Floravital® Iron and Herbs -- 17 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Flora Floradix® Floravital® Iron and Herbs -- 17 fl oz is available at 2 retailers

VitacostCentral Market

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Vegan? Flora Floradix® Floravital® Iron and Herbs -- 17 fl oz | Spoonful