Is Flora Floradix® Iron plus Herbs Liquid Extract Formula -- 17 fl oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pear Juice, Water, Grape Juice, Black Currant Juice, Honey, Orange Juice, Blackberry Juice, Cherry Juice, Red Beet Juice, Ascorbic Acid (As Antioxidant), Natural Flavor, From Concentrate
Check Flora Floradix® Iron plus Herbs Liquid Extract Formula -- 17 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flora Floradix® Iron plus Herbs Liquid Extract Formula -- 17 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
POWERADE Liquid Hydration Plus Energy Drink - Fruit Pun...
Pyure Organic Liquid Stevia Extract Sweetener, Simply Sweet, Sugar Substitute, 200 Servings Per Container, 1.8 Fluid Ounce
Alka-Seltzer Plus Maximum Strength Day & Night Liquid Gels Cold & Flu 20 20 ea Box
Puraqua All Natural Made With Stevia Extract Black Cherry Liquid Water Enhancer
Enfamil ProSobee Soy Powder with Iron Infant Formula (0-12 Months)
Where to buy
Flora Floradix® Iron plus Herbs Liquid Extract Formula -- 17 fl oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


