Is FLORA NATURAL INGREDIENTS LIGHTER 25 PER 100 SERVI Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, vegetable oils (rapeseed, sunflower, linseed), coconut fat, NATURAL salt 1.2%, emulsifier (mono - and INGREDIENTS diglycerides of fatty acids), vinegar, natural flavourings, vitamin A Flora is made with natural ingredients and is free from palm oil. 100% plant based Suitable for vegans-Gluten Free-Dairy Free Free from preservatives, artificial colours and flavours. A serving size is 10g, this pack contains 45 servings.

Check FLORA NATURAL INGREDIENTS LIGHTER 25 PER 100 SERVI against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButteryNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingBakingSandwichSnacking