Is FLORA NATURAL INGREDIENTS LIGHTER 25 PER 100 SERVI Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, vegetable oils (rapeseed, sunflower, linseed), coconut fat, NATURAL salt 1.2%, emulsifier (mono - and INGREDIENTS diglycerides of fatty acids), vinegar, natural flavourings, vitamin A Flora is made with natural ingredients and is free from palm oil. 100% plant based Suitable for vegans-Gluten Free-Dairy Free Free from preservatives, artificial colours and flavours. A serving size is 10g, this pack contains 45 servings.

Check FLORA NATURAL INGREDIENTS LIGHTER 25 PER 100 SERVI against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButteryNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingBakingSandwichSnacking